top of page

Our Supporters

united way.png
FNF-Keybank-Logo.jpg
Community Foundation Logo.jpeg
footer_FFA_bug_sm (1).jpg
Screen Shot 2021-01-11 at 7.26.14 AM.png
molina healthcare.png
20190708_113214.jpg

Thank You!

July 1, 2022 - June 30, 2023

$25,000+

Buffalo Teacher Resource Center

Erie County Department of Mental Health

Erie County Department of Youth Services

Fund for the Arts

The John R. Oishei Foundation

Key Bank Foundation

The Margaret L. Wendt Foundation

New York State Council on the Arts

The Peter & Elizabeth C. Tower Foundation

United Way of Buffalo & Erie County

 
$24,999 - $10,000 

Erie County Department of Environment & Planning

M&T Charitable Foundation

National Endowment for the Arts

Ralph C. Wilson, Jr. Foundation Arts & Culture Initiative

Ralph C. Wilson, Jr. Foundation Legacy Funds

David A. Rivera, Buffalo Common Council Majority Leader

$9,999 - $5,000

Bryan Bollman, Buffalo Common Council

Joel P. Feroleto, Buffalo Common Council

Grigg Lewis Foundation

Humanities NY

Josephine Goodyear Foundation

Mitch Nowakowski, Buffalo Common Council

Simple Gifts Fund

Young Audiences National

$4,999 - $1,000 

Glenn & Kathy Arthurs

Karen Camp

Children's Foundation of Erie County

Communities of Giving Legacy Initiatie

Daniel C. and Beatrice M. Fisher Fund

Joseph Golombek, Jr., Buffalo Common Council

Michael Leslie

Arlow Linton, Esq.

NexTier Bank

Rich Products Corporation

Wyoming Foundation Grants

$999 - $500 

Bruce & Susan Baird

Laura Douglas

James Howe

Zachary Jenkins

Nyeema Quinniey

Rusty Nickel Brewing Company

Valerie Stanek

Michael Thomas

Amy Wlosinski

$499 - $250 

Braymiller Market & Deli

Connie Campanaro & David Kraus

Chestnut Hill Farm

Daycia Clarke

Anne Conable

Leanne Deshaies

Mr. Jeffrey Douglas

Mr. Matthew Douglas

Fat Bob's Smokehouse

Gondree Family Fund at the Community Foundation for Greater Buffalo

Cindy Hanna

Daniel & Barbara Hart

Robin Hibbert

Martha & Tom Hyde

Michael & Laurie Linton

Nikki's Chocolates WNY

Park Vue Soul Food

Mr. & Mrs. Matthew Plizga

Sunshine Vegan Eats

Uniland Development Company

Pamela White

ARTIST PALETTE MEMBERS

Stephen & Kirsten Craft-Rabent

Lynette & Mike Rabent

Linda G. Ray

Amelia Schrader

Holly Shaw

Kyle Young

IN HONOR OF

Meghan Bowen State Farm in honor of El Extremo

Patricia Gaedeke in honor of Amelia Schrader

Holly Levy in honor of Mr. & Mrs. Michael Joseph & Family

Verlaine & Kenneth Quinniey in honor of Robin Flowers Quinniey

Mr. & Mrs. Frederick A. Spaulding in honor of The Leadership of Amelia Schrader

Denise & Kevin Towey in honor of Allison Rabent

IN MEMORY OF

African American Cultural Center, inc. in memory of Agnes Baines

Clare Edson in memory of The 5/14 Community Members

Paul Homer in memory of Marearette Wincence

Mary Jean & Lawrence Jakubowski in memory of Henry & Jean Rumpl

Nick Schwartz in memory of Orrell Klumpp

UP TO $249

Various Anonymous Donors

Robert Allemany & Joann Falletta

Henry & Mary Balling

Nancy Barlow

Jess Basil

Jim & Pat Boje

Bond Schoeneck & King

Wiliam Brady

Angelo Calabrese

John Calhoun

The Dance Camp

Kelly Ciura

Wendy Cox

Mr. & Mrs. Michael Daniels

Ashley Desmond

Andrew & Teresa Dorn

John & Patricia Duffner

Dr. Bonita Durand

Eric Duquette

Alan Feller

Anne Z. Floyd

Peter & Jacquelyn Flynn

Patricia Gaedeke

MK Gaedeke Roland Esq

Katie Gagliano

Brandon Garner

Joan Willard Gruen

Cheron Hennegan

Paul Homer

Carolyn Human

Elizabeth Ireland

Amanda M. Janosky

David Jenkins & Madeline Boland

Gary & Linda Kanaley

Theresa Kazmierczak

KC Kratt Photography

Nicole Klem

Michael Knowles

Marc Lamorticella

Rachelle Leathers

Mr. & Mrs. Leslie

Joel Levin

Mrs. Susan Levy

Denyse Lewis

Sandra Looker

Stephanie Mack

Emily Maher

Sebastian Margaglio

Tim Marren

Jesi Miller

Dena McCraith

Joe Mesi

Sarah G. Metzger

Amanda Monette

Mrs. Sandra G. Morrison

Jan McGowan

John & Claudia Newton

Sanford & Margery Nobel

Timothy & Anna Nold

Adam Pellnat

Phyllis Wendt Pierce

Charles Rinaldi & Marsha Flett

James Roaldi

Sherry Robbins

Heidi Salva

Christina Selk

Jane Shafer

Kathleen Shaw

Mary Sheron

Cynthia Silverstein

Ishmael Sprowal

Carrie Stiver

Erin Sugar

Kristine Sutton

Anne R. Tirone

Kimberly Trinidad

Deborah Tyler

Tom Varco

Kathy Vittum

Mark S. Vogel

Trey Wydysh

bottom of page